Pool Brain alternatives
8 tools that serve the same trades as Pool Brain, cheapest first for a team of 5. Pool Brain costs $375/mo for 5 technicians (All features); 4 of these are cheaper at that size.
Why look for a Pool Brain alternative?
- For a team of 5, Pool Brain is number 14 of 15 on price (cheapest plan $375/mo; middle price $149/mo).
Top 6 Pool Brain alternatives
Closest match on the trades Pool Brain serves first, then cheapest for a team of 5.
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $226/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Connect)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $226/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($149, Premium)
- 14-day free trial
- Free plan
Built for pest control, cleaning, lawn care, pool service.
- $183.42/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($191.58, Basic)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, cleaning, electrical.
- $183/mo cheaper for a team of 5 ($192, Starter)
Built for pest control, cleaning, lawn care, landscaping.
- $124/mo more for a team of 5 ($499, Pro Plus)
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, lawn care.
- Quote after a demo
All 8 alternatives by price
| Software | 1 techlowest price / mo | 5 techslowest price / mo | 10 techslowest price / mo | Free trial | Built for | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $29Core · billed annually$21 first 12 mo | $149Connect · billed annually$105 first 12 mo | $229Connect · billed annually$161 first 12 mo | Yesno card needed | Try free | ||
| $79Growing · as listedmax 150 jobs/mo | $149Premium · as listedmax 500 jobs/mo | $349Premium Plus · as listedmax 1,500+ jobs/mo | 14 daysno card needed | Try free (14 days) | ||
| $44.92Basic · billed yearly | $191.58Basic · billed yearly | $329.08Basic · billed yearly | Yes | Try free | ||
| $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | Not stated | See pricing | ||
| $49Startup · billed annually | $499Pro Plus · billed annually | — | Not stated | See pricing | ||
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Get a quote | ||
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Get a quote | ||
| Priced per pool | Priced per pool | Priced per pool | Not stated | See pricing |
Pool Brain alternatives FAQ
What is the cheapest Pool Brain alternative?
Among tools for the same trades, for a team of 5: Jobber at $149/mo (Connect, billed annually). For one technician: Jobber at $29/mo.
Is there a free Pool Brain alternative?
ServiceM8 has a free plan.
What is the best Pool Brain alternative for pool service?
On price, Jobber: $149/mo for a team of 5 (Connect, billed annually). 8 alternatives say they are built for pool service; see our pool service software comparison for the features each one has.
Pool Brain pricing & plans · Cost calculator · Pool service software