Yardbook alternatives
14 tools that serve the same trades as Yardbook, cheapest first for a team of 5. Yardbook costs $0/mo for 5 technicians (Free); 0 of these are cheaper at that size.
Why look for a Yardbook alternative?
- For a team of 5, Yardbook is already among the cheaper tools (number 1 of 15); the tools below are mainly worth a look for their features.
Top 6 Yardbook alternatives
Closest match on the trades Yardbook serves first, then cheapest for a team of 5.
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, cleaning.
- $149/mo more for a team of 5 ($149, Connect)
Built for lawn care, landscaping.
- $297/mo more for a team of 5 ($297, Starter)
Built for pest control, cleaning, lawn care, landscaping.
- $499/mo more for a team of 5 ($499, Pro Plus)
Built for pest control, lawn care, landscaping.
- Quote after a demo
Built for plumbing, HVAC, pest control, lawn care.
- Quote after a demo
Built for plumbing, HVAC, electrical, landscaping.
- $60/mo more for a team of 5 ($60, Start)
- 30-day free trial
All 14 alternatives by price
| Software | 1 techlowest price / mo | 5 techslowest price / mo | 10 techslowest price / mo | Free trial | Built for | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $60Start · month-to-month | $60Start · month-to-month | $119Run · month-to-month | 30 days | Try free (30 days) | ||
| $45.95Owner Operator · billed annually | $70.95*Team · billed annually | $95.95*Team · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | Try free (14 days) | ||
Housecall Prolist prices; quote after demo | $59Basic · billed annually | $149Essentials · billed annually | $369*MAX · billed annually | 14 daysno card needed | Try free (14 days) | |
| $29Core · billed annually$21 first 12 mo | $149Connect · billed annually$105 first 12 mo | $229Connect · billed annually$161 first 12 mo | Yesno card needed | Try free | ||
| $79Growing · as listedmax 150 jobs/mo | $149Premium · as listedmax 500 jobs/mo | $349Premium Plus · as listedmax 1,500+ jobs/mo | 14 daysno card needed | Try free (14 days) | ||
| $44.92Basic · billed yearly | $191.58Basic · billed yearly | $329.08Basic · billed yearly | Yes | Try free | ||
| $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | $192Starter · billed annually | Not stated | See pricing | ||
| $297Starter · month-to-month | $297Starter · month-to-month | $648Professional · month-to-month | Not stated | See pricing | ||
| $49Startup · billed annually | $499Pro Plus · billed annually | — | Not stated | See pricing | ||
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Get a quote | ||
| $31Essentials · month-to-month | — | — | 14 daysno card needed | Try free (14 days) | ||
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | No | Get a quote | ||
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Get a quote | ||
| Quote only | Quote only | Quote only | Not stated | Get a quote |
* Plan price plus extra users at the per-user rate the vendor states.
Head-to-head
Yardbook alternatives FAQ
What is the cheapest Yardbook alternative?
Among tools for the same trades, for a team of 5: Jobber at $149/mo (Connect, billed annually). For one technician: Jobber at $29/mo.
Is there a free Yardbook alternative?
ServiceM8 has a free plan.
What is the best Yardbook alternative for lawn care?
On price, Jobber: $149/mo for a team of 5 (Connect, billed annually). 9 alternatives say they are built for lawn care; see our lawn care software comparison for the features each one has.
What is the best Yardbook alternative for landscaping?
On price, Kickserv: $60/mo for a team of 5 (Start, month-to-month). 10 alternatives say they are built for landscaping; see our landscaping software comparison for the features each one has.
Yardbook pricing & plans · Cost calculator · Lawn care software · Landscaping software